Schedule

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Monday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
10:15-11:00am
Fairy Tale Ballet
(Ages 3-5)
Fall!
Free Trial 9/11. 8 wk session: 9/18 - 11/13.
(No class 10/9.)

3:10-4:00pmYouth KarateOngoing
4:00-4:50pmWarrior/Advanced Belts (Ages 10+)Ongoing
4:00-5:30pmBallet IIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
4:00-5:30pmBallet IIIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:00-5:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
5:30-7:30pmBallet IV/VOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
6:00-6:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
6:00-7:00pmZumba (drop-in)Ongoing
6:30-7:30pmBelly Dancing (drop-in)Ongoing
7:00-8:00pmAdult KarateOngoing

Tuesday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
10:00-11:30amAdult Open Ballet (drop-in)Ongoing
3:00-4:30pmLexington High School Fencing TeamOngoing
3:10-4:00pmYouth KarateOngoing
4:00-4:50pmWarrior/Advanced Belts (Ages 10+)Ongoing
4:30-5:15pmYouth Fencing (Beginner Foil 1 or 2)8 weeks:
8/29 - 10/17
4:30-6:00pmBallet IIIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:00-5:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
5:30-6:15pmYouth Fencing (Foil 3 or 4)8 weeks:
8/29 - 10/17
5:30-8:30pmChinese DanceOngoing
6:00 - 7:30pmBallet IV/VOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
6:30-8:00pmYouth Fencing (Advanced/Competitive Foil)Ongoing
7:00-8:00pmAdult ContemporaryFALL!
9/12 - 10/3
7:00-8:00pmPower Kicking ClassOngoing
8:00-9:00pmAdult JazzFALL!
9/12 - 10/3
8:00-9:00pmOpen FencingOngoing

Wednesday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
3:10-4:00pmYouth KarateOngoing
4:00-4:50pmWarrior/Advanced Belts (Ages 10+)Ongoing
4:00-5:00pmYouth Brazilian Jiu JitsuOngoing
4:00-5:00pmBeginner Jazz (Ages 7-11)10-Weeks: 9/20 – 11/22.
Free trial 9/13.
4:00-5:30pmBallet IIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
4:00-5:30pmBallet IIIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
4:30-5:30pmBoys Hip Hop (Ages 7+)10 weeks: 9/20 – 11/22. Free trial 9/13.
4:45-5:30pmYouth Fencing (Intermediate Sabre 3 or 4)8 weeks:
8/30 - 10/18
5:00-5:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
5:00-6:00pmBallet IOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:00-6:00pmYouth Brazilian Jiu JitsuOngoing
5:30-6:15pmYouth Fencing (Beginner Epee 1 or 2)8 weeks:
8/30 - 10/18
5:30-6:30pmHip Hop (Ages 11+)10 weeks: 9/20 – 11/22. Free trial 9/13.
5:30-7:00pmBallet IV/VOngoing
5:30-9:00pmAdult Fencing and/or Private Fencing LessonsOngoing
6:00-6:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
6:30-7:30pmCharacter

SUMMER
3-Week Session: 8/16 – 8/30
6:30-7:30pmBeginner Adult Pointe

Placement: 9/13.
8-Week Session: 9/20 – 11/8
6:30-7:30pmAdult Tumbling4 weeks: 9/6 - 9/27
7:00-8:00pmAdult Brazilian Jiu JitsuOngoing
7:00-8:00pmAdult Hip Hop4-weeks:
9/13 – 10/4
7:30-9:00pmOpen Fencing (by appointment only)Ongoing

Thursday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
9:00-9:45amTotal Body Conditioning (drop-in) Ongoing
9:45-10:45amStep Class (drop-in)Ongoing
10:00-11:30amAdult Open Ballet
(drop-in)
Ongoing
3:10-4:00pmYouth KarateOngoing
3:15-4:00pmCreative Dance II (Ages 4-5)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
3:45 – 4:30 pmBoys Dance (Ages 6+)10-Weeks: 9/21 – 11/30.
Free trial 9/14.
(No class 11/23. Thanksgiving)
4:00-4:45pmYouth Fencing (Beginner Saber 1 or 2)8 weeks:
8/31 - 10/19
4:00-4:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
4:15-5:00pmPre-Ballet I (Ages 5-6)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
4:30-5:30 pmHip Hop (Ages 7 – 11)

10-Weeks: 9/21 – 11/30.
Free trial 9/14.
(No class 11/23. Thanksgiving)
4:30-5:30pmStretchingOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:00-5:45pmPre-Ballet II (Ages 6-7)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:00-5:45pmYouth Fencing (Beginner Epee 3 or 4)8 weeks:
8/31 - 10/19
5:00-5:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
5:30-7:00pmBallet IV/VOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
5:30-8:30pmChinese DanceOngoing
6:00-6:50pmDELTA Team ClassOngoing
6:00-6:50pmYouth KarateOngoing
6:00-7:00pmZumba (drop-in)OngoingNo class 4/6.
6:45-8:15pmYouth Fencing (Advanced/Competitive Foil)8 weeks:
8/31 - 10/19
6:30-7:30pmBeginner Adult Ballet
(Level I)
FALL SESSION!
8-Week Session: 9/7 - 10/26
7:00 – 8:00 pmHip Hop (Teens)

10-Weeks: 9/21 – 11/30.
Free trial 9/14.
(No class 11/23. Thanksgiving)
7:00-8:00pmAdult Broadway Jazz7/20 – 8/10
7:00-8:00pmAdult KarateOngoing
7:30-8:30pmBeginner Adult Ballet
(Level II)
FALL SESSION!
8-Week Session: 9/7 - 10/26
8:30-9:15pmOpen FencingOngoing
8:30 - 9:15Youth Fencing (Saber 5)8 weeks:
8/31 - 10/19

Friday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
9:00-10:00amZumba (drop-in)Ongoing
10:15-11:15amCardio/Muscle Fusion (drop-in)Ongoing
10:15-11:15amAdult Chen Tai Chi & Kung Fu (drop-in)Ongoing
3:30-4:30pmBoys BalletOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
4:30-5:45pmYouth Tae Kwon Do (Ages 4+)Ongoing
6:00-8:30pmFencing Tournaments3rd Friday of every month.
8:30-9:15pmBeginner West Coast Swing2nd Friday of every month.
8:30-9:15pmIntermediate West Coast Swing2nd Friday of every month.

Saturday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
9:00-9:30amTumbling Tigers8 weeks: 9/16 - 11/4
9:00-9:45amCreative Dance I (Ages 3-4)16 weeks: Sept - Jan2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
10:00-10:45amCreative Dance II (Ages 4-5)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
9:30-10:45 amParkour Workshop (Ages 6-9) 1-Day workshops:
9/16, 10/21, and/or 11/18
10:00-10:50amYouth KarateOngoing
10:00-11:00Ballet I/IIOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
11:00-11:45amPre-Ballet I (Ages 5-6)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
11:00-11:50amYouth KarateOngoing
11:00-12:15 pmParkour Workshop (Ages 10+) 1-Day workshops:
9/16, 10/21, and/or 11/18
11:45-1:15pmBallet IV/VOngoing
12:00-1:30pmYouth Contemporary (Level II)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
1:30-3:00pmBallet IV/VOngoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!
2:00-3:30pmYouth Contemporary (Level I)Ongoing2017/18 program starts the week of 9/11!

Sunday Schedule

TimeClass/LevelSession DatesCancellations
10:00-11:30amAdult Open Ballet (drop-in)Ongoing
10:15-11:15amZumba (drop-in)Ongoing